Past Titleholders Archives

Global United LIVE Pageant 


Miss Global United (TM)

2020-2021 Hope Giegle, South Dakota

2019-2020 Sonia Howen, Minnesota

2018-19 Nina Johnson, Russia

2017-18 Katie Kramer, Minnesota

2016-17 No Entries

2015-16 Rachel Campbell, Wisconsin

2014-15 Shagoon Basin, India
2013-14 Danielle Enberg, Minnesota
2012-13 Mary Kathryn Scheele, Minnesota
2011-12  Christine Alberts,  Minnesota

Ms Global United (TM)
2020-2021 Amber Burgess, Michigan

2019-2020 Cass Ho, Malaysia

2018-19 Marneet Lewis, Native Nations

2017-18 Lucinda DuPlessis, South Africa

2016-17 Charlotte Burbidge, Australia

2015-16 Stephanie Trinh, Australia

2014-15 Sheetal Chail, India
2013-14 Erin Caroline, Minnesota
2012-13 Autumn Kastein, Wisconsin
2011-12  Rose Russo, California

Teen Miss Global United (TM)
2018-21 Diosem Budios, Philippines
2017-18 no entries
2016-17  Felicity Trinh, Australia
2015-16 Sonny Turner, Australia
2014-2015 No Entries
2013-14 Sydney Stordahl, Minnesota
2013 Inaugural Year

Mrs Global United (TM)
2019-2020 Karla Barreto, Peru

2018-19 Aya Yazama, Japan

2017-18 Namita Kohok, India

2016-17 Tracie Chan, Malaysia

2015-16 Illeana Miller, Minnesota 

2014-15 Kim Cancellier, Australia
2013-14 Betty Tan, Singapore
2012-13 Elaine Reinholz, Iowa
2011-12  Valerie Schmidt, Hawaii

GU Logo Ribbon Only black background.jpg

Elite/Elegant Ms Global United (TM)
2019-2021 Unathi Nare, South Africa

2018-19 Tiffany Anderson, Minnesota

2017-18 Sammie Barette, Canada

2016-17 Jessica Smith, Arizona

2016  Inaugural Year

Classic Global United (TM)

2019-2021 Yolimar Quintero, Venezuela

2018-19 Jennifer Alonso, Venezuela

2017-18 Deb Nisbit, Minnesota

2016-17 Robbie Canner, Australia

2015-16 Look Kah Hui, Malaysia

2014-15 Donnell Brubaker, Minnesota
2013-14 Jill Brown, Wisconsin
2012-13 Lisa Jacobson, Minnesota
2011-12  Mimi Reyneke, South Africa

Senior Global United (TM)
2019-2021 No Entries

2018-19 No Entries

2017-18 Ruth Tibesar, Minnesota

2016-17 No Entries

2015-16 Jackie Burbidge, Australia

2014-15 No Entries

2013-14 DJ Chivis, Michigan
2012-13 Sherry Westland, Minnesota
2011-12  Carol Tuohy, Virgin Islands

Global United Community 
Service Ambassador (TM)
2019-2021 Amanda Kemp, Michigan
2018-19 Katie Frey, Minnesota
2017-18 Cindy Umland, Minnesota
2016-17 Melony Butler, Minnesota
2015-16 Michelle Hillman, Australia 
2014-15 Cora Bojarski, Australia
2013-14 Savanna Ross, Minnesota
2012-13 Robin Ross-Holmes, Arizona
2012 Inaugural Year

Global United People's 
Choice Ambassador (TM)

2019-2021 Teresa Mudrow, Texas/Florida

2018-19 China Chang, Hmong America

2017-18 Frennie Tan, Malaysia

2016-17 Alexandra Perez, Venezuela

2015-16 Jing Xu, Australia

2014-15 Breanna Branson, Wisconsin
2013-14 Beverly Tan, Singapore
2012-13 Callie Liew, Singapore

2012 Inaugural Year

Our Online- Email in- Pageants
HEART OF GLOBAL UNITED (TM)
April 1 -October 15

Little Miss Heart of GU (TM)

2016-17 Chloe Smith ~ Arizona

2017-18 Lille Jo Miller ~ Minnesota

2020-21 Brielle Guinan ~ New York

Pre-Teen Miss Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13  Emily Ritter~ Minnesota
2013-14 Alexis Schugel~ Minnesota  
2014-15 Maggie Leach~ Minnesota

2015-16 Tara Nikolis~ Australia 

2016-17 Gwendolyn Cress~ California

2017-18 Ilona Delaney - Minnesota

2018-19 Hannah Cartwright ~Minnesota

2020-21 Kylin Steinhorst ~ Wisconsin

 

Teen Miss Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13 Nicole Gades, ~ Minnesota
2013-14 Katie Rhoten~ Wisconson
2014-15 Katie Rhoten ~ Wisconson

2015-16 Monet Kunde

2019-20 Samantha Bishop  ~ Michigan

2020-21 Natalie Lux ~ California

2021-22 Coral Mattison ~ Minnesota 

Miss Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13  Holly Berg ~ Wisconsin
2013-14 Petra Mestric~ Croatia
2014-15 Victoria Gray~ NC

2015-16 Victoria Gray~ NC

2017-18 Jess Maruk~ Minnesota

Ms Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13 Crystal Chappuis, MN
2013-14 Ashley Jones, GA
2014-15 Ashley Jones, GA

2015-16 Otaymah Bonds, Michigan

2016-17 Candy Caverley, Nevada

2017-18 Kim Dobler, Minnesota

2018-19 Alexandria Kvenvold ~ Minnesota

2019-20 Shoshana Anderson-Boyce~ Minnesota

2020-21 Amanda Kramer ~ Minnesota 

Mrs Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13  Katie Maskey ~ Ohio
2013-14 Crystal Hewey ~Canada
2014-15 Jenny Flores-Johnson~ Utah

2015-16 Lauralee Veitch ~ Texas

2016-17 Teresa Mudrow ~ Texas

2017-18 Anna Williams, Minnesota

2018-19 Amanda Kemp ~ Michigan

2019-20 Melissa Redzuan ~ Minnesota

2020-21 Kaylene Nelson ~ Minnesota

2021-22 Victoria Cammack~ Minnesota 

Classic Ms Heart of GU (TM)
2012-13  Janis Russo~ California
2013-14 Pam Berg ~ Wisconson
2014-15 Stayc Simpson ~ Florida

2015-16 Tenille Choi ~California

2016-17 Cindy Umland ~ Minnesota

2017-18 Lisa Clark~ Colorado

2018-19 Gia Di Zoglio ~ North Carolina

2019-20 Tracey Bowen Bell ~ Florida 

2020-21 Robin Lawless ~ Michigan

2021-22 Ginger Stratton ~ Michigan 

Senior Ms Heart of GU (TM)
2014-15 Madam Siew Cheng Lim, Malaysia

2017-18 Peggy Conrad- North Carolina 

2018-19 Patricia Chuan ~ Malaysia 

SPIRIT OF GLOBAL UNITED (TM)

November 1- March 15

Little Miss Spirit of GU (TM)

2020-21 Oakley Pauley, Okalhoma

Miss Pre-Teen Spirit of GU (TM)

2021-22 Mercedes Belair, Canada

 

Miss Teen Spirit of GU (TM)

2016-17 Tiana Nikolis, Australia

2020-21 Amira Razman, Minnesota  

2021-22 Summer Dechamps, Canada

Miss Spirit of GU (TM)
2013-14 Krystin McCauley, GA
2014-15 Brooke Singleton
2015-16 Brooke Singleton

2016-17 Ashley MacLellan, Canada 

2017-2018 Samantha Barrette, Canada

2018-19 Mariah Ellington, CA

2019-20 Mariah Ellington Weller, CA 

2020-21 Heather Gordier, Michigan 

Ms Spirit of GU (TM)
2013-14  Renee Benson, MN
2014-15 Denise Williams, AZ
2015-16 Denise Willams, AZ

2016-17 Denise Willams, AZ

2021-22 Anna Hawk, MN

Mrs Spirit of GU (TM)
2013-14  Heather Scott Clark, CA
2014-15 Heather Scott Clark, CA
2015-16 Chrissy Todd, MO

2016-17  Crystal Hewey, Canada 

2017-18 Jennifer Lux, CA

2019-20 Teresa Mudrow, Texas

Classic Ms Spirit of GU (TM)
2013-14  Stayc Simpson, FL
2014-15 Melanie Cholka, WI
2015-16 Peggy Conrad, NC

2016-17 Janis Russo, CA 

2017-18 Anna Hessel, Illinois

2020-21 Brenda Ransom, Michigan 

2021-22 Diana Jennings- United Kingdom

Senior Ms Spirit of GU (TM)

2016-17 Peggy Conrad, NC

2019-20 Peggy Conrad, NC

2020-21 Peggy Conrad, NC

2021-22 Peggy Conrad, NC

MS GOLDEN SPIRIT OF GU (TM)

2018-19 Inaugural year

2018-2019 Jennifer Lux, CA

2021-2022 Brenda Ransom, MI

MS GU HEART OF GOLD (TM)

2018-19 inaugural year

2018-2019 Kim Dobler, MN 

2019-2020 Alexandria Kvenvold, MN

2020-2021 Melissa Redzun, Malaysia/MN

Exquisite Global United
Our LIVE Virtual Pageant 
Teen Exquisite Global United (TM)
2020-21  Ciara Guinan, New York


Miss Exquisite Global United (TM)

2020-21 Andreane Blais- Canada


Ms Exquisite Global United (TM)

2020-21 Julie Hawkins, England


Mrs Exquisite Global United (TM)

2020-21 Shamieka Sims, South Carolina


Classic Ms Exquisite Global United (TM)

2020-21 Brenda Ransom, MI